Sodick AQ325L

Manufacturer Sodick
Model AQ325L
Category EDM (Electrical Discharge Machining) - Wire cutting EDM machines

Here is a selection of similar machines - Sodick AQ325L

Specifications

X Axis 350 mm
Y Axis 250 mm
Z Axis 220 mm
Max. workpiece length 550 mm
Max. workpiece width 400 mm
Max. workpiece height 220 mm
Max. workpiece weight 220 kg
CNC Type LN1W
Worktank length 894.1 mm
Worktank width 647.7 mm
Worktank height  mm
Automatic Wire Feeding
-------------------
Length x width x height 2430.0 × 2202.2 × 2042.2
Weight 3000 kg

Similar machines sold on our website

Used EDM Sodick AQ325L
length 2430 mm
weight 3000 kg
width 2250 mm
Used machine SODICK AQ 325L WIRE CUT EDM
CONTROLLER : LN1W X-Y-Z : 350 x 250 x 220 mm U – V : 80 x 80 mm Taper : +/- 20 deg. Wire size : 0.15 – 0.3 mm Max. Table Load 450 kg
SODICK AQ325L Wire cutting edm machine
X Axis 350 mm
Z Axis 220 mm
Max. workpiece width 400 mm
CNC Type LN1W
Y Axis 250 mm
Max. workpiece length 550 mm
Max. workpiece weight 220 kg
Sodick AQ325 Die sinking edm machine
X Axis 400 mm
Worktank width 1000 mm
Type CNC
Max. workpiece weight 450 kg
Y Axis 300 mm
Worktank height 500 mm
CNC Type MARK25
SODICK AQ325L Wire cutting edm machine
weight 4200 kg
Y Axis 250 mm
Max. workpiece length 820 mm
Max. workpiece height 220 mm
CNC Type Sodick LN1W
X Axis 350 mm
Z Axis 220 mm
Max. workpiece width 600 mm
Max. workpiece weight 300 kg
Automatic Wire Feeding Yes
Sodick AQ325L EDM wire cutting machine
X Axis 350 mm
Z Axis 220 mm
Max. workpiece width 650 mm
Y Axis 250 mm
Max. workpiece length 895 mm
Max. workpiece height 220 mm
SODICK AQ325L Wire cutting edm machine
X Axis 350 mm
Z Axis 220 mm
Max. workpiece width 400 mm
CNC Type LN1W
Y Axis 250 mm
Max. workpiece length 550 mm
Max. workpiece height 220 mm
SODICK AQ325L Wire cutting edm machine
X Axis 350 mm
Z Axis 220 mm
Max. workpiece width 400 mm
Y Axis 250 mm
Max. workpiece length 550 mm
Max. workpiece height 220 mm
SODICK AQ325-L
Max Workpiece Size 35" x 25" Travels (X,Y,Z) 13.7" x 9.8" x 8.6" Power Supply Amps 40 Amps Control Sodick LN1W CNC Control Machine Dimensions: 97"L x 88"W x 82"H Machine Weight: 7,200 LBS
Sell your machines to buyers worldwide
Sell your machines to buyers worldwide

Sell your machines to buyers worldwide

Join 10,000+ companies already selling with us

Reach 500,000+ monthly visitors

Sell faster at a great price

No hidden fees, it's free

SODICK AQ325L Wire cutting edm machine
X Axis 350 mm
Z Axis 220 mm
Max. workpiece width 400 mm
Y Axis 250 mm
Max. workpiece length 550 mm
Max. workpiece height 220 mm
Used Sodick AQ325L Wire cutting edm machine
length 2501.9 mm
height 2042.2 mm
Y Axis 248.9 mm
Max. workpiece weight 449.2 kg
Worktank length 894.1 mm
Automatic Wire Feeding Yes
width 2202.2 mm
X Axis 348 mm
Z Axis 218.4 mm
CNC Type LN1W
Worktank width 647.7 mm
Sodick AQ325L Wire cutting edm machine
X Axis 350 mm
Z Axis 220 mm
Max. workpiece width 400 mm
Y Axis 250 mm
Max. workpiece length 550 mm
Max. workpiece height 220 mm
Used Wire cutting EDM machine Sodick AQ325L
length 1650000 mm
height 2040000 mm
width 1900000 mm
weight 3100 kg
Used Sodick AQ325L Die sinking edm machine
X Axis 348 mm
Z Axis 218.4 mm
CNC Type LN1W CNC Control
Max. workpiece width 635 mm
Max. workpiece weight 449.2 kg
Y Axis 248.9 mm
Type CNC
Max. workpiece length 889 mm
Max. workpiece height 218.4 mm
Max. machining current 40 A
Used EDM SODICK AQ325L
Work table size, mm 600 x 400 Maximum height of work piece, mm 220/200 Maximum weight of work piece, kg 450/300 Controller model: LN1W Controller type: LW325
Sodick AQ325L Wire cutting edm machine
X Axis 350 mm
Z Axis 250 mm
Y Axis 250 mm
SODICK AQ325L Wire cutting EDM machine
length 1650 mm
height 2080 mm
X Axis 350 mm
Z Axis 220 mm
CNC Type
width 2125 mm
weight 3000 kg
Y Axis 250 mm
Max. workpiece weight 450 kg

Are you looking for this machine?

Contact us