Huron K2X8

Manufacturer Huron
Model K2X8
Category Machining centers - 5 axis

Here is a selection of similar machines - Huron K2X8

Specifications

Axis X 650 mm
Axis Y 700 mm
Axis Z 450 mm
Type Vertical
Type Continuous
CNC Siemens 840D
Type of axis Tilting bed
Table length 500 mm
Table width 500 mm
Max. part weight 250 kg
Number of tool pockets 1
Spindle taper HSK63A
Max. spindle speed 24000 rpm
Spindle motor power 25 kW
-------------------
Length x width x height 5260.0 × 2690.0 × 3325.0
Weight 9700 kg

Similar machines sold on our website

HURON K2X8 Machining center - 5 axis
length 5260 mm
height 3325 mm
Axis X 650 mm
Axis Z 450 mm
Type Continuous
Table length 500 mm
Max. part weight 250 kg
Spindle taper HSK63A
width 2690 mm
weight 9700 kg
Axis Y 700 mm
Type Vertical
CNC Siemens 840D SL
Table width 500 mm
Number of tool pockets 1
Max. spindle speed 24000 rpm
Huron K2X8 Machining center - 5 axis
Axis X 1000 mm
Axis Z 450 mm
Number of tool pockets 100
Max. spindle speed 16000 rpm
Axis Y 700 mm
Type of axis Tilting bed
Spindle taper HSK 63
Spindle motor power 36 kW
Huron K2X8 Machining center - vertical
length 4480 mm
height 3070 mm
Axis X 700 mm
Axis Z 450 mm
Type of CNC HEIDENHAIN 530
Table width 600 mm
Number of tool pockets 30
Max. spindle speed 24000 rpm
width 2570 mm
weight 7000 kg
Axis Y 600 mm
Rotary table (4th axis) no
Table length 800 mm
Max. part weight 500 kg
Spindle taper DIN 40
Spindle motor power 25 kW
Huron K2X8 Machining center - 5 axis
length 5260 mm
height 3325 mm
Axis Y 700 mm
Type Vertical
CNC Siemens 840D SL
Table width 500 mm
Number of tool pockets 1
Max. spindle speed 24000 rpm
width 2690 mm
Axis X 1000 mm
Axis Z 450 mm
Type Continuous
Table length 500 mm
Max. part weight 250 kg
Spindle taper HSK63A
Spindle motor power 25 kW
Huron K2X8 Machining center - 5 axis
Axis X 1000 mm
Axis Z 450 mm
Table length 500 mm
Number of tool pockets 100
Max. spindle speed 16000 rpm
Axis Y 700 mm
CNC Siemens 840D
Table width 500 mm
Spindle taper HSK 63
Spindle motor power 36 kW
Used Huron K2X8 Machining center - vertical
length 5260 mm
height 3325 mm
Axis X 650 mm
Axis Z 450 mm
Type Continuous
Table length 800 mm
Max. part weight 250 kg
Max. spindle speed 24000 rpm
width 2690 mm
weight 9700 kg
Axis Y 700 mm
Type Vertical
CNC HEIDENHAIN 530
Table width 600 mm
Spindle taper HSK63A
HURON K2X8F Continuous 5-axis milling center
weight 9650 kg
Axis Y 700 mm
Type Vertical
CNC Siemens 840D
Table width 500 mm
Max. spindle speed 24000 rpm
Axis X 650 mm
Axis Z 450 mm
Type Continuous
Table length 500 mm
Spindle taper HSK 63,
Spindle motor power 22 kW
Huron K2X8 5-axis machining center
weight 11.66062 kg
Spindle taper
CNC
Huron K2X8 5-axis machining center
Axis X 650 mm
Axis Z 450 mm
Table width 500 mm
Number of tool pockets 20
Max. spindle speed 24000 rpm
Axis Y 700 mm
CNC Heidenhain iTNC530
Max. part weight 250 kg
Spindle taper

Are you looking for this machine?

Contact us